Singapore Youth Festival 2005

Central Judging of Concert Bands (Secondary School)

Singapore Conference Hall

Day 1

11 April 2005 (Monday)

 

ORDER OF APPEARANCE

 

S/n

NAME OF SCHOOL

 

EPT

2005

AM SESSION

1

Christchurch SS

0830

B

2

Woodlands Ring SS

0845

S

3

Bukit View SS

0900

S

4

Clementi Town SS

0915

S

5

Broadrick SS

0930

S

6

Monfort SS

0945

S

7

Sembawang SS

1000

G

INTERVAL (30 mins)

8

Ngee Ann SS

1045

G

9

Henderson SS

1100

S

10

Fajar SS

1115

G

11

Marsiling SS

1130

G/H

12

St. Joseph’s Institution

1145

S

13

East View SS

1200

S

14

Compassvale SS

1215

G

PM SESSION

15

St. Gabriel’s SS

1400

S

16

Seng Kang SS

1415

S

17

Westwood SS

1430

S

18

First Toa Payoh SS

1445

S

19

Bishan Park SS

1500

S

20

Holy Innocents’ High

1515

S

21

Orchid Park SS

1530

G/H

22

Yio Chu Kang SS

1545

S

INTERVAL (30 mins)

23

North Brooks SS

1630

S

24

Bukit Batok SS

1645

S

25

Juying SS

1700

S

26

Bedok Town SS

1715

B

27

Victoria School

1730

G/H

28

Woodgrove SS

1745

S

29

Temasek SS

1800

G/H

30

Zhenghua SS

1815

S

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

 

Day 2

12 April 2005 (Tuesday)

 

ORDER OF APPEARANCE

 

S/n

NAME OF SCHOOL

 

EPT

2005

AM SESSION

31

Geylang Methodist SS

0830

S

32

Ang Mo Kio SS

0845

G

33

Yishun SS

0900

COP

34

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’

0915

S

35

Dunearn SS

0930

G

36

Woodlands SS

0945

S

37

Tanjong Katong SS

1000

G

INTERVAL (30 mins)

38

Gan Eng Seng SS

1045

S

39

Cedar Girls’ SS

1100

S

40

Xinmin SS

1115

S

41

Greenridge SS

1130

S

42

Springfield SS

1145

S

43

Hong Kah SS

1200

S

44

Chia Chee SS ?

1215

B

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

PM SESSION

45

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent

1400

S

46

Peirce SS

1415

B

47

Assumption English SS

1430

B

48

Outram SS

1445

COP

49

Chung Cheng High (Branch)

1500

S

50

St. Andrew’s SS

1515

G/H

51

Regent SS

1530

S

52

Whitley SS

1545

S

INTERVAL (30 mins)

53

Yuhua SS

1630

G

54

Monk’s Hill SS

1645

S

55

Northland SS

1700

S

56

Coral SS

1715

S

57

Changkat Changi SS

1730

B

58

Boon Lay SS

1745

S

59

Fuhua SS

1800

S

60

Balestier Hill SS

1815

S

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

 

Day 3

13 April 2005 (Wednesday)

 

ORDER OF APPEARANCE

 

S/n

NAME OF SCHOOL

 

EPT

2005

AM SESSION

61

Tanjong Katong Girls’

0830

G

62

North View SS

0845

B

63

Pei Cai SS

0900

B

64

Hill Grove SS

0915

S

65

Hua Yi SS

0930

S

66

Anglican High

0945

G/H

67

Anglo-Chinese School (I)

1000

G/H

INTERVAL (30 mins)

68

Raffles Institution

1045

G/H

69

Pasir Ris SS

1100

S

70

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent

1115

S

71

Bedok North SS

1130

G

72

St. Anthony’s Canossian

1145

S

73

Jurong SS

1200

S

74

Queensway SS

1215

B

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

PM SESSION

75

Maris Stella High

1400

G

76

Shuqun SS

1415

S

77

Mayflower SS

1430

S

78

St. Margaret’s SS

1445

G

79

Yuying SS

1500

S

80

Presbyterian High

1515

S

81

Chung Cheng High (Main)

1530

G

82

Nan Hua SS

1545

S

INTERVAL (30 mins)

83

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian

1630

B

84

Nanyang Girls’

1645

G

85

Ahmad Ibrahim SS

1700

G

86

St. Patrick’s SS

1715

G/H

87

Canberra SS

1730

B

88

Damai SS

1745

S

89

Tampines SS

1800

S

90

Tanglin SS

1815

S

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

 

Day 4

14 April 2005 (Thursday)

 

ORDER OF APPEARANCE

 

S/n

NAME OF SCHOOL

 

EPT

2005

AM SESSION

91

Pasir Ris Crescent SS

0830

B

92

Bedok South SS

0845

B

93

Riverside SS

0900

S

94

Yishun Town SS

0915

S

95

Bartley SS

0930

S

96

Serangoon Gardens SS

0945

S

97

Commonwealth SS

1000

G

INTERVAL (30 mins)

98

Fuchun SS

1045

B

99

Chestnut Drive SS

1100

B

100

Kranji SS

1115

B

101

Fairfield Methodist SS

1130

S

102

Guangyang SS

1145

B

103

Bedok Green SS

1200

B

104

Bedok View SS

1215

S

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

PM SESSION

105

Singapore Chinese Girls’ SS

1400

G

106

Jin Tai SS

1415

B

107

CHIJ Toa Payoh

1430

S

108

Unity SS

1445

S

109

Catholic High

1500

G/H

110

Admiralty SS

1515

B

111

Loyang SS

1530

B

112

Hougang SS

1545

B

INTERVAL (30 mins)

113

Dunman SS

1630

G

114

Greenview SS

1645

S

115

Siglap SS

1700

S

116

Chai Chee SS (?)

1715

B

117

Hai Sing Catholic School

1730

G

118

East Spring SS

1745

COP

119

Hwa Chong Institution

1800

G

120

Bendermeer SS

1815

S

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

 

Day 5

15 April 2005 (Friday)

 

ORDER OF APPEARANCE

 

S/n

NAME OF SCHOOL

 

EPT

2005

AM SESSION

121

Chong Boon SS

0830

G

122

North Vista SS

0845

S

123

Manjusri SS

0900

S

124

Junyuan SS

0915

B

125

Ghim Moh SS

0930

B

126

Siling SS

0945

B

127

Raffles Girls’ School

1000

G/H

INTERVAL (30 mins)

128

Serangoon SS

1045

B

129

Jurongville SS

1100

S

130

Swiss Cottage SS

1115

G/H

131

Jurong West SS

1130

S

132

Anderson SS

1145

S

133

Teck Whye SS

1200

B

134

Punggol SS

1215

B

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

PM SESSION

135

Macpherson SS

1400

S

136

Evergreen SS

1415

B

137

St. Hilda’s SS

1430

138

Dunman High

1445

G/H 

139

Yuan Ching SS

1500

B

140

Bartley SS (?)

1515

141

Zhong Hua SS

1530

142

River Valley High

1545

G/H 

INTERVAL (30 mins)

143

Kent Ridge SS

1630

144

Crescent Girls’ SS

1645

G

145

Nan Chiau SS

1700

S

146

Anglo-Chinese School (B)

1715

B

147

Queenstown SS

1730

B

148

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

1745

G

ANNOUCEMENT OF RESULTS

ANNOUNCEMENT OF BANDS FOR BAND PRESENTATION